Calendar of Events

Subscription Concert 5

Subscription Concert 5

King Center for the Performing Arts 08:00 pm

Ludwig van Beethoven – Overture to Egmont
Sergei Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 3 (Joyce Yang)
Franz Schubert – Symphony No. 9 in C Major Great

Subscription Concert 5 – Matinee

Subscription Concert 5 – Matinee

King Center for the Performing Arts 02:00 pm

Ludwig van Beethoven – Overture to Egmont
Sergei Prokofiev – Piano Concerto No. 3 (Joyce Yang)
Franz Schubert – Symphony No. 9 in C Major Great

Subscription Concert 4

Subscription Concert 4

King Center for the Performing Arts 08:00 pm

The BSO presents a spectacular collection of familiar classics and beloved Pops selections – from Tchaikovsky’s Waltz of the Flowers, Wagner’s Ride of the Valkyries, Bach’s Air on the G String and the Finale to Rossini’s William Tell Overture to beloved melodies from The King and I and The Wizard of Oz and MORE – this concert is filled with spectacular melodies featuring YOUR Brevard Symphony Orchestra!

Subscription Concert 4 – Matinee

Subscription Concert 4 – Matinee

King Center for the Performing Arts 02:00 pm

The BSO presents a spectacular collection of familiar classics and beloved Pops selections – from Tchaikovsky’s Waltz of the Flowers, Wagner’s Ride of the Valkyries, Bach’s Air on the G String and the Finale to Rossini’s William Tell Overture to beloved melodies from The King and I and The Wizard of Oz and MORE – this concert is filled with spectacular melodies featuring YOUR Brevard Symphony Orchestra!

Subscription Concert 3

Subscription Concert 3

King Center for the Performing Arts 08:00 pm

Steve Kornicki Fanfare in a Continuum of Gradual Crescendo (World Premiere)
Edward Elgar – Cello Concerto (Allison Eldredge)
Jean Sibelius – Symphony No. 1

Subscription Concert 3 – Matinee

Subscription Concert 3 – Matinee

King Center for the Performing Arts 02:00 pm

Steve Kornicki Fanfare in a Continuum of Gradual Crescendo (World Premiere)
Edward Elgar – Cello Concerto (Allison Eldredge)
Jean Sibelius – Symphony No. 1

Subscription Concert 2

Subscription Concert 2

King Center for the Performing Arts 08:00 pm

Ion Ivanovici – Waves of the Danube
Ciprian Porumbescu – Ballade (Daniel Szasz)
Georges Enescu/arr. Harmon – Romanian Rhapsody for Violin and Orchestra (Daniel Szasz)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky – Selections from Swan Lake
Igor Stravinsky – Suite from The Firebird (1919)